Call Toll Free: 877.307.4499
www.techorium.com
TRUST IT - Search Engine Optimization SEO Toronto Canada, McAfee SECURE Certification Reseller, Ecommerce Web Sites, E-commerce Online Shopping Cart Solutions, Online Marketing - Zen-Cart Ecommerce and Joomla Content Management
Specials Digital Signage Solutions Network Solutions Partners Reseller Information
  Call Toll Free
877.307.4499
0 items ($0.00USD)
Shopping Cart | Checkout
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

  • Model: FO-DVI-DL-330
  • Manufactured by: Avenview


Dual Link DVI Extender over Fiber, HDCP Compliant

$1,095.00USD

Add to Cart:

Overview

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-330 Series with fiber optic cable system lets you extend dual link digital signal of 2560x1600 up to 100m (330 feet).

Dual Link DVI Extender over Fiber, HDCP Compliant

Features

  • High Speed and long distance transmission
  • Uses 7 strand multi-mode LC fiber optic cable
  • Supports both Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
  • Supports up to Dual Link WQXGA (2560 x 1600) resolution (Apple, Dell, HP 30" Dual Link Cinema HD Monitors)
  • Self-detecting function for EDID
  • Supports two mode for DDC
  • Real Mode: Uses one CAT5 cable for DDC
  • Emulation: Pseudo DDC detection function for EDID information (2560x1600)

Technical Specifications

ItemDescription
UnitsFO-DVI-DL-330 TransmitterFO-DVI-DL-330 Receiver
Unit DescriptionDVI Dual Link Fiber Optic TransmitterDVI Dual Link Fiber Optic Receiver
Input SignalTMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Output SignalTMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 Standard)
Video Bandwidth1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & DistanceSingle Link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 100 meters ( 330 feet)
Dual Link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 100 meters (330 feet)
Optical Converter7 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL7 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector24 pin DVI-D Plug
Optical Connector7 LC Connector
Power Supply5V 2A DC
Dimension1.2" x 7.1" x 3.5"
  • 1 x FO-DVI-DL-330 Transmitter
  • 1 x FO-DVI-DL-330 Receiver
  • 1 x Power Adpater
  • 1 x User's Manual

Downloads

Dual Link DVI Extender over Fiber, HDCP CompliantDual Link DVI Extender over Fiber, HDCP Compliant



Site Terms  |  Privacy Policy  
© 2017 Techorium Inc
Digital Signage
Resources | XML | Sitemap | Rss
Techorium Inc. is the Preferred Distributor for Avenview, BELKIN, ICRON, HRT, NETGEAR, NTI, PatchSee, Corinex, and thinklogical  
PatchSee Corinex Icron NTI Perle thinklogical HRT Netgear Belkin Avenview